Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judy Cox, Results Realty ERA Powered
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judy Cox, Results Realty ERA Powered 614 W 1st Street Sandwich, IL 60548
Sold on 11/22/2019
$144,400 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/22/2019
11/22/2019
Taxes
$4,274(2018)
$4,274(2018)
Lot Size
8,551 SQFT
8,551 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
School District
430
430
County
DeKalb County
DeKalb County
Listed By
Judy Cox, Results Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Melissa Garcia, Re/Max All Pro Sugar Grove
Melissa Garcia, Re/Max All Pro Sugar Grove
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 1:07 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 1:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,372 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 10, 2019
Price Changed
$144,400
-5%
-$7,600
Sep 10, 2019
Price Changed
$152,000
-4%
-$7,000
Jul 06, 2019
Listed
$159,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 01:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.